Conference Committees

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE


Co-Chairman

Boris N. Korobets, Doctor of Engineering, President, Far Eastern Federal University (FEFU)

Valentin I. Sergienko, Doctor of Chemistry, Chairman, Far Eastern Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (FEB RAS)

Honorary Chairman

Kim Kiseon, PhD, President, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST)

Deputy Chairman

Petr P. Unru, Scientific Secretary, Institute of Marine Technology Problems FEB RAS; Deputy Chair of the IEEE Russia (Far Eastern) Subsection

Publication Chair

Lyubov G. Statsenko, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Head of the Department of the Electronics, Telecommunications, and Instrumental Engineering, FEFU; Chair of the IEEE Russia (Far Eastern) Subsection

Conference Treasurer

Aleksei V. Kiryanov, Vice-President for Development, IMTP FEB RAS

Members

Kirill A. Vinnikov, PhD, Dean, Institute of World Ocean, FEFU

Pavel S. Petrov, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Head of the Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory, Pacific Oceanological Institute FEB RAS

Vladimir V. Mordukhovich, PhD, Associate Professor of the UNESCO International Department of Marine Ecology, FEFU

Nadezhda K. Khristoforova, Doctor of Biology, Professor of the UNESCO International Department of Marine Ecology, Institute of World Ocean, FEFU

Vladimir F. Filaretov, Doctor of Engineering, Professor, Head of the Department of automation and robotics, Institute of World Ocean, FEFU

Konstantin Z. Laptev, Vice-President for Innovations, Institute of Marine Technology Problems, FEB RAS

Gennady Yu. Illarionov, Doctor of Engineering, Principal Investigator, Institute of Marine Technology Problems, FEB RAS

Elena M. Skrylnikova, Director of the Congress and Exhibition Center, FEFU

Grigorii R. Khazankin, Senior Lecturer of the Department of Information Technology, Novosibirsk State University, Treasurer of the IEEE Russia (Siberia) Section

Denis A. Kuzin, Senior Lecturer of the Department of the Electronics, Telecommunications, and Instrumental Engineering, FEFU

 

 

 

TECHNICAL (PROGRAMM) COMMITTEE


Chair

Lyubov G. Statsenko, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Head of the Department of the Electronics, Telecommunications, and Instrumental Engineering, FEFU; Chair of the IEEE Russia (Far Eastern) Subsection

Members

Aleksandr V. Zuev, Ph.D., Vice-President for Science, IMTP FEB RAS, Associate Professor of the Department of Automation and Robotics, FEFU

Aleksandr Yu. Konoplin, , PhD, Vice-President for Science, IMTP FEB RAS

Yana Yu. Blinovskaya, Doctor of Engineering, Associate Professor of the Department of Safety in Emergency Situations and Environmental Protection, FEFU

Irina A. Lisina, PhD, Head of the Department of Earth Sciences, Institute of World Ocean, FEFU

Sergey A. Belenev, Vice-Dean, Institute of World Ocean, FEFU

Victoria E. Kutai, Lead Specialist, Institute of World Ocean, FEFU

Konstantin V. Koshel, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Principal Research Scientist of the Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory, POI FEB RAS

Vadim V. Novotryasov, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Leading Research Scientist of the Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory, POI FEB RAS

Mikhail Yu. Trofimov, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Leading Research Scientist of the Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory, POI FEB RAS

Vladimir V. Pak, Ph.D., Leading Research Scientist of the Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Laboratory, POI FEB RAS

Grigorii R. Khazankin, Senior Lecturer of the Department of Information Technology, Novosibirsk State University, Treasurer of the IEEE Russia (Siberia) Section